< 2019 >
June
«
»
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
May
May
May
May
May
1
2
3
  • Year 6 Humanities Exam Week

    All day
    03-06-2019-07-06-2019

    No additional detail for this event.

  • U11 & U9 Tennis .v. New Hall (a) – 3.30 p.m.

    All day
    03-06-2019

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Reception & Pre Prep – Eid Talk

    14:30 -15:00
    03-06-2019

    Mr Ozturk has kindly offered to talk to the children about Eid.

4
  • Class & Whole School Photographs

    All day
    04-06-2019

    No additional detail for this event.

5
  • EYFS & Pre Prep Go Creative

    All day
    05-06-2019

    No additional detail for this event.

  • XI Cricket .v. Alleyn Court (a) – 2.30 p.m.

    All day
    05-06-2019

    Alleyn Court School, Wakering Rd, Great Wakering, Southend-on-Sea SS3 0PW, UK

    Alleyn Court School, Wakering Rd, Great Wakering, Southend-on-Sea SS3 0PW, UK

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Form 3 Geography Field Trip – Moulsham Street

    09:15 -12:30
    05-06-2019

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Essex Food & Framing Day at Writtle College

    09:45 -13:15
    05-06-2019

    No additional detail for this event.

6
  • Book Fair

    All day
    06-06-2019-13-06-2019

    Travelling book fair will be open for parents and pupils between 6th to 13th June 2019.

  • Form 1 visit to Castle Hedingham – Learning about the Life in a Castle

    All day
    06-06-2019

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Panto Trip to the Queen’s Theatre

    09:00 -13:30
    06-06-2019

    Further details to follow.

  • General Knowledge Quiz with Moulsham Junior School

    09:30 -10:30
    06-06-2019

    No additional detail for this event.

7
  • Enterprise Day (School) incorporating the Summer Enterprise Fayre (FOWL) – Non Uniform Day

    All day
    07-06-2019

    Prep – Enterprise Event

    Pre- Prep – Go Creative

    Non Uniform Day

  • 6D Assembly – 8.45 a.m.

    All day
    07-06-2019

    No additional detail for this event.

  • EYFS & Pre Prep Go Creative

    All day
    07-06-2019

    No additional detail for this event.

8
  • Widford Lodge School Ball

    All day
    08-06-2019

    No additional detail for this event.

9
10
  • Prep Exam Week

    All day
    10-06-2019-14-06-2019

    No additional detail for this event.

  • U8 Boys & Girls Cricket .v. St Cedd’s – 2:30 p.m. (a)

    All day
    10-06-2019

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Lee Valley Activity Trip

    All day
    10-06-2019

    Year 6 Activity Week.

  • Prep School Exam Week

    All day
    10-06-2019-14-06-2019

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Form 6 Activity Week

    All day
    10-06-2019-14-06-2019

    No additional detail for this event.

11
  • 6H visit to Thriftwood

    09:30 -10:30
    11-06-2019

    No additional detail for this event.

12
  • Schoolwear Plus – sizing appointments for Reception 2019

    All day
    12-06-2019

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Reception 2019 Parents’ meeting

    All day
    12-06-2019

    To be held in Room 4 (maths room).

  • Reception 2019 induction afternoon

    All day
    12-06-2019

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Year 6 visit to Crucial Crew – Activity Week

    All day
    12-06-2019

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Year 6 Picnic in the Park

    11:30 -12:30
    12-06-2019

    No additional detail for this event.

13
  • U8 A Boys Cricket .v. New Hall (h) – 2.30 p.m.

    All day
    13-06-2019

    No additional detail for this event.

  • U8 A Girls Cricket .v. New Hall (h) – 2.30 p.m.

    All day
    13-06-2019

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Year 6 visit to the London Globe and the Tower of London

    All day
    13-06-2019

    No additional detail for this event.

14
  • U11 Boys Cricket & U11 Girls Tennis Tournament – Framlingham Prep School

    All day
    14-06-2019

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Reception visit to the Maldon Promenade Park

    09:00 -15:00
    14-06-2019

    Educational Visit – Topic ‘Summer’

  • 6D visit to Thriftwood

    09:30 -10:30
    14-06-2019

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Year 6 Paper Mill Lock Walk

    13:00 -15:00
    14-06-2019

    No additional detail for this event.

15
16
17
  • House Meeting – 8.50 a.m.

    All day
    17-06-2019

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Forest School – Pre School, RW, RT, 1E & 4D

    All day
    17-06-2019

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Team Photographs

    All day
    17-06-2019

    No additional detail for this event.

  • OPRO Mouthguard Fittings Session

    13:00 -14:00
    17-06-2019

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Oaklands’ Park with Outdoor Fun Club

    15:25 -16:05
    17-06-2019

    No additional detail for this event.

  • District Sports – Field

    16:00 -17:00
    17-06-2019

    No additional detail for this event.

18
  • U11 Girls Cricket tournament at New Hall

    All day
    18-06-2019

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Forest School – 2A, 2P, 3P, 4C & 5K

    All day
    18-06-2019

    No additional detail for this event.

19
  • RW Assembly – 8.45 a.m.

    All day
    19-06-2019

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Forest School – 6H & 6D

    All day
    19-06-2019

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Year 2 visit to Oaklands Park & Museum

    Year 2 visit to Oaklands Park & Museum

    14:00 -15:00
    19-06-2019

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Pre School – Parents Induction Evening

    15:30 -17:00
    19-06-2019

    No additional detail for this event.

20
  • Reception 2019, RT & RW Teddy Bears picnic

    All day
    20-06-2019

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Form 5 – Fieldwork trip to Walton-on-the-Naze

    09:00 -15:45
    20-06-2019

    No additional detail for this event.

21
  • Widford Orchestra to Leigh on Sea Musical Festival – 1.00 p.m.

    All day
    21-06-2019

    No additional detail for this event.

  • School Council Games Night

    All day
    21-06-2019

    Prep-prep (Forms 1 and 2)

    3.30 p.m. – 5.00 p.m.

    Prep (Forms 3-6)

    4.00 p.m. – 5.30 p.m.

    Cost £5

    Come to the School Council’s Annual Games Night.  Hot dogs, campfire, summer games and water play.

    Please book your place on SIMs Pay by 9am on Wednesday 19th June. You will need to bring shorts and T-shirt, spare underwear, a towel and a named water squirter to the Games Night. Be prepared to get WET!

  • District Sports – Track

    13:00 -15:30
    21-06-2019

    No additional detail for this event.

22
23
24
  • New Pupils – Parents’ Coffee morning

    All day
    24-06-2019

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Reception Swimming Week

    All day
    24-06-2019-28-06-2019

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Induction morning for Reception 2019 and new starters

    All day
    24-06-2019

    In Henry’s House.

  • Pre-Prep Induction Morning (Reception to Year 2)

    All day
    24-06-2019

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Form 2 Parents – Transition to Prep (Form 3)

    15:15 -15:45
    24-06-2019

    No additional detail for this event.

25
  • STEM Day

    All day
    25-06-2019

    Details to follow.

26
  • 1E Assembly – 8.45 a.m.

    All day
    26-06-2019

    No additional detail for this event.

  • U11 A&B Girls Cricket .v. Brentwood (a) – 2.30 p.m.

    All day
    26-06-2019

    No additional detail for this event.

  • U10 Boys & Girls Cricket .v. St Cedds (h) – 2.30 p.m.

    All day
    26-06-2019

    No additional detail for this event.

27
  • Year 4 visit to Anglian Water

    All day
    27-06-2019

    4C – 9.00 a.m. – 12.30 a.m.

    4D – 12.30 p.m. – 3.00 p.m.

  • Form 5 visit to Kentwell Hall – History

    All day
    27-06-2019

    No additional detail for this event.

28
  • U11 A Boys & U11 Girls Cricket .v. Forest School – 2.30 p.m. (h)

    All day
    28-06-2019

    No additional detail for this event.

29
30